Humanication BV, located at Jarmuiden 26c 1046 AD Amsterdam, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy poilcy.

Details:
https://humanication.nl/
Jarmuiden 26c
1046 AD Amsterdam
The Netherlands
+31 (0)20 506 2070

Personal data we process
Humanication processes your personal data when you use our services and/or by providing us with your information. In the following list you will find which data we process:
– First and last name
– Gender
– Date of birth
– Address
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Occupation
– Data about your activity on our website
– Internet browser en type of device
– Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data
Our website and/or services are not intended to collect data on persons younger than 16 years of age, unless they have consent from their parent or legal guardian. However we cannot control if a visitor is 16 years or older. We reccomend parents to be involved with the online activities of their children, in order to prevent their data to be processed without parental consent. If you are convinced we have collected personal data of a minor without this consent, contact us via info@humanication.nl and we wille delete the data.

With which purpose and on which basis we process data
Humanication processes personal data with the following purposes: – Completing your payments – Sending newsletters and/or marketing flyers – To be able to call or e-mail your when it is required for providing service – To inform you about changes in our services and products

Automated decisionmaking
Humanication does not take decisions based on automated processing, when it has consequences for persons (in a significant way). Meaning no decisions will be taken by computer programs or systems without human involement (for example by a customer service employee of Humanication).

How long we keep personal data
Humanication distinguishes in duration of keeping different types of data. Your name, contact details and registration of your participation will be kept indefinitely in our customer resource management (CRM) system, for you to be able to qualify for follow-up trainings. Questionnaires that you fill out will be destroyed six months after the training. Furthermore, we are obliged by law to keep financial information for 7 years.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Humanication does not sell or rent out your personal data. We only provide information to third parties (Sub-Data Processing parties) to be able to execute our agreement with you and/or to meet legal requirements.

Use of cookies or comparable techniques
Humanication uses funcional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or smart phone, the first time you visit our website. Humanication uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. The ensure the website works properly, in an optimal way and for example it remembers your user preferences. Furthermore we place cookies to monitor your surfing behavior, to be able to provide personalized content and advertisements. Opon your first visit to our website, we’ve informed you of these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of these cookies by setting up your internet browser not to save them.

Data insight, change or deletion
You have the right to see your personal data, correct them or have them deleted. You also have the right to cancel your consent to our processing of your data, or to object to processing by Humanication of your data. You also have the right of data portability, meaning you can contact us to transfer your personal data to a organisation of your choice in a digital file. You can request insight, correction, deletion or transfer of your data, cancelling your consent or objecting our processing to info@humanication.nl. To be certain the request is made by you, we ask you to attach a copy of your ID to your request. In the copy, black out your picture, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers on the bottom of the passport), ID number and burgerservicenummer (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, within four weeks to your request. Humanication would like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the Dutch authorities, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do this through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure data
Humanication takes the protection of your personal data very seriously and we take measures to prevent unauthorized access, loss, alteration, publication and abuse. If you have the impression that your data are not secured well, or you have an indication of abuse, contact us via info@humanication.nl.